日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:VS:776936 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese ferns and lycophytes

Images

Specimen image 776936

Sequences

No dna sequence is not found.

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeVS
Catalog Number776936
Record Number
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPteridophyta
ClassPolypodiopsida
OrderHymenophyllales
FamilyHymenophyllaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusCrepidomanes
Subgenus
Specific Epithetmakinoi
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameCrepidomanes makinoi (C.Chr.) Copel.
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByA. Ebihara
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyKochi Pref., Agawa-gun, Niyodogawa-cho, Nakatsu Valley, Uryu-no-taki Fall,
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceKochi Pref.
CountyAgawa-gun
MunicipalityNiyodogawa-cho
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2008-09-28
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByA. Ebihara & K. Yamaoka
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number104217
RemarksEbihara, A., J. H. Nitta and M. Ito, 2010. Molecular species identification with rich floristic sampling: DNA barcoding the pteridophyte flora of Japan. PLoS ONE 5(12): e15136.

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)