日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:VS:766447 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese ferns and lycophytes

Images

Specimen image 766447

Sequences

No dna sequence is not found.

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeVS
Catalog Number766447
Record Number
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPteridophyta
ClassPolypodiopsida
OrderPolypodiales
FamilyDennstaedtiaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusMicrolepia
Subgenus
Specific Epithetpseudostrigosa
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameMicrolepia pseudostrigosa Makino
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByA. Ebihara
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyShizuoka Pref., Kamo-gun, Matsuzaki-cho, between Ikeshiro and Mt. Chokuro,
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceShizuoka Pref.
CountyKamo-gun
MunicipalityMatsuzaki-cho
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates34.7553 N, 34.7553 E
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date1987-05-07
End Collecting Date
Recorded BySadamu Matsumoto
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number102538
RemarksEbihara, A., J. H. Nitta and M. Ito, 2010. Molecular species identification with rich floristic sampling: DNA barcoding the pteridophyte flora of Japan. PLoS ONE 5(12): e15136.

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)