日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:VS:763070 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese ferns and lycophytes

Images

Specimen image 763070

Sequences

No dna sequence is not found.

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeVS
Catalog Number763070
Record Number
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPteridophyta
ClassLycopsida
OrderSelaginellales
FamilySelaginellaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusSelaginella
Subgenus
Specific Epithetdoederleinii
Taxon Rankvar.
Infraspecific Epithetdoederleinii
Scientific NameSelaginella doederleinii Hieron. var. doederleinii
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByA. Ebihara
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher Geography
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceKagoshima Pref.
CountyKumage-gun
MunicipalityKamiyaku-cho
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates30.3930 N, 30.3930 E
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2006-09-29
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByS. Tagane & K. Fuse
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number100133
RemarksEbihara, A., J. H. Nitta and M. Ito, 2010. Molecular species identification with rich floristic sampling: DNA barcoding the pteridophyte flora of Japan. PLoS ONE 5(12): e15136.

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)