日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:VS:762741 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese ferns and lycophytes

Images

Specimen image 762741

Sequences

No dna sequence is not found.

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeVS
Catalog Number762741
Record Number
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPteridophyta
ClassPolypodiopsida
OrderPolypodiales
FamilyPteridaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusPteris
Subgenus
Specific Epithetyakuinsularis
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NamePteris yakuinsularis Sa.Kurata
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByA. Ebihara
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyMiyazaki Pref., Morokata-gun, Aya-cho, Irino, Odatsume,
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceMiyazaki Pref.
CountyHigashimorokata-gun
MunicipalityAya-cho
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation59.0 m
Depth59.0 m
Coodinates
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2007-02-22
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByA.Ebihara, Y.Hirayama, G.Kokubugata, Y.Saito & M.Uzawa
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number101501
RemarksEbihara, A., J. H. Nitta and M. Ito, 2010. Molecular species identification with rich floristic sampling: DNA barcoding the pteridophyte flora of Japan. PLoS ONE 5(12): e15136.

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)