日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:VS:762567 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese ferns and lycophytes

Images

Specimen image 762567

Sequences

No dna sequence is not found.

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeVS
Catalog Number762567
Record Number
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPteridophyta
ClassPolypodiopsida
OrderHymenophyllales
FamilyHymenophyllaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusCrepidomanes
Subgenus
Specific Epithetminutum
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameCrepidomanes minutum (Blume) K.Iwats.
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByA. Ebihara
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyKagoshima Pref., Satsuma-gun, Satsuma-cho, Mt. Shibi,
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceKagoshima Pref.
CountySatsuma-gun
MunicipalitySatsuma-cho
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation1056.0 m
Depth1056.0 m
Coodinates32.0519 N, 32.0519 E
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2007-02-18
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByA.Ebihara, Y.Hirayama, G.Kokubugata, Y.Saito & M.Uzawa
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number101372
RemarksEbihara, A., J. H. Nitta and M. Ito, 2010. Molecular species identification with rich floristic sampling: DNA barcoding the pteridophyte flora of Japan. PLoS ONE 5(12): e15136.

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)