日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:VS:738136 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese ferns and lycophytes

Images

Specimen image 738136

Sequences

No dna sequence is not found.

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeVS
Catalog Number738136
Record Number
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPteridophyta
ClassPolypodiopsida
OrderHymenophyllales
FamilyHymenophyllaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusHymenophyllum
Subgenus
Specific Epithetmikawanum
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameHymenophyllum mikawanum (Seriz.) Seriz.
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByA. Ebihara
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyAichi Pref., Toyota-shi, Otagi,
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceAichi Pref.
County
MunicipalityToyota-shi
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation500.0 m
Depth500.0 m
Coodinates
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-06-13
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByA. Ebihara, S. Serizawa & H. Miyazaki
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number105517
RemarksEbihara, A., J. H. Nitta and M. Ito, 2010. Molecular species identification with rich floristic sampling: DNA barcoding the pteridophyte flora of Japan. PLoS ONE 5(12): e15136.

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)