日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:VS:1108355 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese ferns and lycophytes

Images

Specimen image 1108355

Sequences

No dna sequence is not found.

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeVS
Catalog Number1108355
Record Number
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPteridophyta
ClassPolypodiopsida
OrderHymenophyllales
FamilyHymenophyllaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusHymenophyllum
Subgenus
Specific Epithetbadium
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameHymenophyllum badium Hook. et Grev.
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByA. Ebihara
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyMie Pref., Minamimuro-gun, Kiho-cho, Sebara,
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceMie Pref.
CountyMinamimuro-gun
MunicipalityKiho-cho
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates33.7345 N, 33.7345 E
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date1999-11-21
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByA. Ebihara
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
RemarksEbihara, A., J. H. Nitta and M. Ito, 2010. Molecular species identification with rich floristic sampling: DNA barcoding the pteridophyte flora of Japan. PLoS ONE 5(12): e15136.

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)