日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:VS:1107843 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese ferns and lycophytes

Images

Specimen image 1107843

Sequences

No dna sequence is not found.

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeVS
Catalog Number1107843
Record Number
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPteridophyta
ClassEquisetopsida
OrderEquisetales
FamilyEquisetaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusEquisetum
Subgenus
Specific Epithetpratense
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameEquisetum pratense Ehrh.
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByA. Ebihara
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyHokkaido Pref., 川上郡, 標茶町, 塘路, 塘路湖北岸,
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceHokkaido Pref.
CountyKawakami-gun
MunicipalityShibecha-cho
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-07-21
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByA. Uchida
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number105722
RemarksEbihara, A., J. H. Nitta and M. Ito, 2010. Molecular species identification with rich floristic sampling: DNA barcoding the pteridophyte flora of Japan. PLoS ONE 5(12): e15136.

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)