日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:F:44470 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese mushrooms

Images

Specimen image 44470 1
Specimen image 44470 2
Specimen image 44470 3
Specimen image 44470 4
Specimen image 44470 5
Specimen image 44470 6
Specimen image 44470 7
Specimen image 44470 8

Sequences

Region nameITS
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

TNS:F:44470:ITS>
TTTCCGTAGGTGAACCTGCGGAAGGATCATTATCGAATAAACTTGGCGTGGTTGTTGCTGGCTT
CTAGGAGCATGTGCACACCCGTCACCTTTATCTTTCCACCTGTGCACACTTTGTAGGCTCTGGG
ATTATCTCTCGCGCACTCTTGTAGTGTTGCGGATGCGAAGGTTGTCGCGCCCTCACAGGCCGGC
TTCCCTCGAATGTCCCAGGTCTATGTTTATTAACACACCCCTATCGAATGTATAAAAGAATGTT
GATTTCAAAGGGCTCTGCCCATATAGAAACTCAATACAACTTTCAGCAACGGATCTCTTGGCTC
TCGCATCGATGAAGAACGCAGCGAAATGCGATAAGTAATGTGAATTGCAGAATTCAGTGAATCA
TCGAATCTTTGAACGCACCTTGCGCTCCTTGGTATTCCGAGGAGCATGCCTGTTTGAGTGTCAT
TAAATTCTCAACCTCATCTAGTTTTTTCTGGGTGATGGCTTGGACTTGGGGGTTTTGCAGGCCT
TTCTTAGGTCTGCTCCCTTGAAATGAATTAGCGGGTCTTCCCCTCCATCCCCCTCGGTGTGATA
ACTATCTACGCCTTGGTGTTGGAGATCTATGGGACCAGCTTACAACCGTCCGCAAGGACAATAT
GACCAATCTTGACCTCAAATCAGGTAGGACTACCCGCTGAACTTAAGCATAT

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeF
Catalog Number44470
Record Number
KingdomFungi
PhylumBasidiomycota
ClassAgaricomycetes
OrderAgaricales
FamilyPsathyrellaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusPsathyrella
Subgenus
Specific Epithetsp.
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NamePsathyrella sp.
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByK. Hosaka
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyIbaraki, Tsukuba, Amakubo, Tsukuba Botanical Garden: Shrubs section (Low altitude)
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceIbaraki
County
MunicipalityTsukuba
LocalityAmakubo
Locality DetailTsukuba Botanical Garden: Shrubs section (Low altitude)
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2011-11-24
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByK. Hosaka
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life StageFruit bodies
Ecological Information
Preparationsdried; tissues preserved in DMSO buffer
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog NumberA6157
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)