日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | TNS:F:43829 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode database of Japanese mushrooms

Images

Specimen image 43829 1
Specimen image 43829 2
Specimen image 43829 3
Specimen image 43829 4
Specimen image 43829 5
Specimen image 43829 6
Specimen image 43829 7
Specimen image 43829 8
Specimen image 43829 9

Sequences

Region nameITS
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

TNS:F:43829:ITS>
TTTCCGTAGGTGAACCTGCGGAAGGATCATTAATGAATATCTATGGCGTTGGTTGTTGCTGGCT
TCTAGGAGCACTGTGCACACCCGTCATTTTTATCTTTCCACCTGTGAACTTAATGTAGATCTGG
ATAACTCTCGCTTACCCAAGCGGAAGCAAGGATTGCCGCGTCGCAAGGCCGGCTCTCTTTGAAT
TTCCAGGTCTATGTCTTTATACACCCCAATTGAATGATAACGAATGTAGTCAATGGGCTCTAAG
CCTATAAAACACAATACAACTTTTAGCAACGGATCTCTTGGCTCTCGCATCGATGAAGAACGCA
GCGAAATGCGATAAGTAATGTGAATTGCAGAATTCAGTGAATCATCGAATCTTTGAACGCACCT
TGCGCTCCTTGGTATTCCGAGGAGCATGCCTGTTTGAGTGTCATTAAATTCTCAACCTCACCAG
TTTTGTCATGAGACTGTGTAAGGCTTGGATGTGGGGGTTTATGCAGGCTGCCTCAGTGCGGTCT
GCTCCCCTGAAATGCATTAGCGAGTTCAAACTGGACTCCGTCTATTGGTGTGATAATTATCTAC
GCCGTGGATGGGGTTTAGACTTGCTTCTAACCGTCCACAAGGACAACTTTTGACAATTTGACCT
CAAATCAGGTAGGACTACCCGCTGAACTTAAGCATAT

Detail

Institution CodeTNS
Collection CodeF
Catalog Number43829
Record Number
KingdomFungi
PhylumBasidiomycota
ClassAgaricomycetes
OrderAgaricales
FamilyPsathyrellaceae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusPsathyrella
Subgenus
Specific Epithetcorrugis
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NamePsathyrella corrugis
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByK. Hosaka
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyIbaraki, Tsukuba, Amakubo, Tsukuba Botanical Garden: Warm Temperate Deciduous Broad-leaved Forest section
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceIbaraki
County
MunicipalityTsukuba
LocalityAmakubo
Locality DetailTsukuba Botanical Garden: Warm Temperate Deciduous Broad-leaved Forest section
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2011-11-17
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByK. Nam
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life StageFruit bodies
Ecological Information
Preparationsdried; tissues preserved in DMSO buffer
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog NumberA6133
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)