日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:1072 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Gastropoda and Bivalvia of Japan

Images

Apical view 1072 1
Apertural view 1072 2
Umbilical view 1072 3
Dorsal view 1072 4

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

SDNCU:A:1072:COI>
TACTTTGTATATATTGTTTGGTGTTTGATGTGGAATAGTAGGCACTGGGTTGTCCTTATTAATC
CGTATTGAACTAGGTACTTCGGGGGTTTTAAGGGATGATCACTTTTATAATGTGATTGTTACGG
CCCATGCTTTCGTTATAATTTTTTTTATGGTAATACCAATTATGATTGGTGGTTTTGGAAACTG
AATAGTACCACTATTAGTTGGTGCACCTGATATAAGGTTTCCTCGTATAAATAATATAAGGTTT
TGACTGTTGCCGCCGTCTTTTATTTTATTAATCTCAAGTAGTTTGGTTGAGGGGGGGGCTGGTA
CAGGTTGAACTGTATACCCCCCTCTTAGGTCTTTAACAGGGCACAGGGGTGCTTCTGTGGATTT
AGCTATTTTTTCACTTCATTTAGCAGGTATATCATCGATTTTGGGGGCTATTAATTTCATTACT
ACGATCTTTAATATGCGTGCTCCTGGAGTAACTATAGAACGTTTGAGGTTATTTGTCTGGTCGA
TTTTGGTTACGGTCTTCTTACTCTTACTTTCATTGCCAGTTTTAGCGGGGGCTATTACTATGTT
ATTAACAGATCGGAATTTTAATACTTCGTTTTTTGATCCAGCGGGTGGGGGGGATCCTATTTTA
TATCAACATCTTTTT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number1072
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumMollusca
ClassGastropoda
OrderPulmonata
FamilyBradybaenidae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusEuhadra
Subgenus
Specific Epithetamaliae
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameEuhadra amaliae
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByMotohiro Kawase
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyMaibara City, Shiga, Japan
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2011-10-23
End Collecting Date2011-10-23
Recorded ByMotohiro Kawase
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stageadult
Ecological Information
Preparationstissues preserved in ethanol
Tissue Institution CodeSDNCU
Tissue Collection CodeA
Tissue Catalog Number1072
RemarksGBJ010-14

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)