日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:1062 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Gastropoda and Bivalvia of Japan

Images

Apical view 1062 1
Apertural view 1062 2
Umbilical view 1062 3
Dorsal view 1062 4

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

SDNCU:A:1062:COI>
TACTTTATATATAATGTTTGGTGTATGATGTGGTATAGTTGGATCTGGCTTATCTCTGTTAATT
CGCATAGAATTAGGAACCTCTGGAGTGTTAAGAGATGATCATTTTTTTAATGTTATTGTCACTG
CTCATGCATTTGTAATAATTTTTTTTATAGTTATACCAATTATAATTGGAGGATTTGGGAACTG
AATAGTACCTTTGCTAATTGGTGCTCCTGATATGAGTTTCCCTCGAATAAACAATATAAGATTT
TGACTTCTACCACCTTCATTTGTATTACTAATTTCAAGTAGTTTAGTTGAGGGGGGAGCAGGTA
CTGGATGAACAGTTTATCCACCTTTAAGTTCACTAACTGGCCATAGTGGGGCGTCAGTTGATTT
AGCTATTTTTTCTTTACATTTAGCAGGTATATCATCTATTTTAGGTGCGATTAATTTTATTACT
ACTATTTTTAATATACGGGGCCCCGGCGTTACTATGGAACGAGTTAGCTTATTTGTTTGATCAA
TTTTAATTACCGTGTTTTTATTATTGCTCTCTCTACCTGTACTAGCAGGTGCTATTACGATATT
ATTAACAGATCGGAATTTTAATACTTCTTTCTTTGATCCAGCAGGAGGTGGTGATCCTATTTTA
TATCAGCATTTGTTT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number1062
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumMollusca
ClassGastropoda
OrderPulmonata
FamilyBradybaenidae
Subfamily
Tribe
GenusAegista
Subgenus
Specific Epithetoculus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameAegista oculus
Scientific Name Authorship
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByMotohiro Kawase
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyMiyakojima City, Okinawa, Japan
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date
End Collecting Date
Recorded ByMotohiro Kawase
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stageadult
Ecological Information
Preparationstissues preserved in ethanol
Tissue Institution CodeSDNCU
Tissue Collection CodeA
Tissue Catalog Number1062
RemarksGBJ004-14

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)