日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0891 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0891 1
Specimen image 0891 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP195-13

SDNCU:A:0891:COI>
AACTTTATATTTCCTTTTCGGCGCATGAGCCGGAATACTAGGGACGTCATTAAGATTACTGATC
CGAGCCGAACTCGGAAACCCTGGATCTTTAATTGGAAATGACCAAATCTATAATGTCGTAGTAA
CTGCCCACGCATTTATCATAATTTTCTTCATAGTTATGCCAATCATAATTGGTGGATTTGGAAA
CTGACTAGTTCCATTAATACTTGGTGCTCCAGATATAGCATTTCCACGAATAAATAACATAAGA
TTTTGGCTTCTTCCTCCATCACTCTCTCTTCTCCTAATAAGAAGAATTGTAGAAAATGGAGCTG
GGACTGGTTGAACAGTTTATCCACCACTATCTTCCAATATTGCTCACAGAGGTTCATCTGTTGA
TTTAGCTATTTTTAGTCTACATTTAGCAGGTATCTCATCAATTTTGGGAGCTGTAAATTTTATT
TCAACAGTAATCAATATACGATCAACAGGAATTACATTTGATCGAATACCTTTATTTGTTTGAG
CTGTAGCAATTACAGCTCTTCTTTTACTACTTTCACTTCCTGTCTTAGCAGGAGCTATTACTAT
ACTCCTAACTGATCGAAATTTAAATACAACATTCTTTGATCCTGCAGGAGGAGGAGACCCTATC
CTATACCAACACTTATTC

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0891
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyAgrypninae
Tribe
GenusAgrypnus
SubgenusColaulon
Specific Epithettsukamotoi
Taxon Ranknominotypical subspecies
Infraspecific Epithettsukamotoi
Scientific NameAgrypnus (Colaulon) tsukamotoi tsukamotoi (Kishii, 1956)
Scientific Name Authorship(Kishii, 1956)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Kyoto, Uji, Makishima,
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2012-06-06
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)