日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0772 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0772 1
Specimen image 0772 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP214-13

SDNCU:A:0772:COI>
AACATTATATTTCATCTTTGGAGCATGAGCCGGAATACTAGGCACCTCATTAAGACTCCTCATT
CGCGCAGAACTTGGAAATCCCGGATCACTCATTGGGAATGACCAAATTTACAATGTAATTGTAA
CTGCACACGCCTTTATCATAATTTTCTTCATAGTAATACCAATCATAATTGGTGGATTCGGAAA
CTGGCTAGTTCCCTTAATATTAGGAGCCCCGGACATAGCCTTTCCACGGATAAATAACATAAGA
TTCTGATTCCTTCCTCCTTCCCTAAGGTTACTTCTAATAAGAAGAATCGTAGAAAATGGTGCAG
GAACAGGATGAACAGTTTATCCACCACTATCAGCAAACATTGCCCACAGAGGATCATCTGTAGA
TTTAGCAATTTTTAGACTCCACTTAGCAGGTATCTCATCAATTCTAGGAGCAGTAAATTTTATC
TCAACAGTTATTAATATACGATCTCCAGGAATTACCTTTGATCGAATACCATTATTTGTATGGG
CTGTAGCTATTACAGCTCTTCTTTTATTGCTTTCACTTCCTGTACTAGCAGGAGCTATTACTAT
ATTATTAACTGATCGTAACTTAAACACCTCCTTCTTCGACCCTGCTGGGGGAGGTGACCCTATT
CTATACCAACATCTATTC

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0772
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusCsikia
Subgenus
Specific Epithetdimatoides
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameCsikia dimatoides Szombathy, 1910
Scientific Name AuthorshipSzombathy, 1910
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryTaiwan
Higher GeographyTaiwan, Nantou, Gao Feng
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2010-05-26
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)