日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0298 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0298 1
Specimen image 0298 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP745-13

SDNCU:A:0298:COI>
CAAACCATAAAGATATTGGAACTTTATACTTCTTGTTCGGTGCATGAGCTGGGATACTAGGAAC
ATCTCTGAGACTACTAATTCGTGCAGAATTAGGCAATCCAGGATCTCTTATTGGTAATGATCAA
ATTTACAATGTAATTGTCACTGCTCATGCATTTGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTTATACCTATTA
TAATTGGAGGATTCGGTAATTGATTAGTTCCTTTAATACTAGGAGCTCCAGACATAGCATTTCC
TCGAATAAACAACATAAGATTCTGATTCCTACCTCCATCTCTTTCCCTTCTCCTAATGAGAAGA
ATTGTTGAAAACGGTGCAGGTACTGGTTGAACTGTTTATCCTCCATTATCTAGAAATATTGCTC
ATAGAGGATCATCAGTTGATCTAGCCATTTTTAGACTTCATCTAGCAGGTATCTCCTCAATTTT
GGGAGCTGTAAACTTTATTTCAACAGTTATTAACATACGATCAACAGGTATCACCTTCGATCGT
CTTCCACTATTTGTATGAGCTGTTGCTATTACAGCCTTACTGCTCCTTTTATCCCTTCCTGTTT
TAGCAGGAGCAATTACCATACTCTTAACAGATCGAAATCTTAATACTACATTCTTTGACCCAGC
AGGTGGAGGAGACCCCATCCTTTACCAACATCTATTTTGATTTTTTGGTCATCCTGAAGTATAT
ATTTTAATTCTACCAGGATTCGGAATAATTTCCCATATTGTAAGTCAAGAAAGAGGTAAAAAGG
AAAC

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0298
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyAgrypninae
Tribe
GenusTetrigus
Subgenus
Specific Epithetlewisi
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameTetrigus lewisi Candèze, 1873
Scientific Name AuthorshipCandèze, 1873
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Kanagawa, Kawasaki, , Ikuta-ryokuchi
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2004-07-24
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)