日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0289 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0289 1
Specimen image 0289 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP129-13

SDNCU:A:0289:COI>
TTTTCAACAAACCATAAAGACATTGGAACTTTGTACTTTATCTTCGGCGCATGAGCCGGTATAC
TAGGAACATCCTTAAGACTTTTAATCCGTGCCGAATTAGGAAACCCTGGATCCCTAATTGGTAA
TGACCAAATCTACAATGTTATTGTTACTGCACATGCATTCATCATAATTTTCTTCATAGTTATG
CCAATCATAATTGGAGGATTCGGAAATTGACTAGTCCCACTTATGCTAGGAGCCCCAGACATAG
CCTTCCCTCGAATAAACAACATAAGATTCTGGCTTTTACCACCCTCATTAAGACTTCTTCTGAT
AAGAAGAATTGTAGAAAACGGAGCAGGAACAGGATGAACTGTATACCCACCCCTATCATCCAAC
ATTGCCCATAGAGGTTCCTCGGTAGATCTTGCCATTTTTAGACTTCACTTAGCCGGTATTTCAT
CAATTCTAGGAGCAGTAAATTTCATCTCAACAGTAATCAATATACGATCAACAGGAATCACATT
CGATCGAATACCTCTATTCGTTTGAGCAGTAGCAATCACGGCTCTCCTCCTACTCTTGTCACTT
CCAGTCCTAGCAGGAGCAATCACAATACTTTTAACAGACCGAAATCTAAACACCTCCTTCTTTG
ACCCGGCAGGAGGAGGAGACCCAATCCTATATCAACATCTATTCTGATTCTTTGGTCATCCAGA
AGTTTATATTCTTATTCTTCCAGGATTCGGAATAATCTCACATATTGTTAGACAAGAAAGAGGA
AAAAAGGAAACATTCGGATC

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0289
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyElaterinae
Tribe
GenusAmpedus
SubgenusAmpedus
Specific Epithetoptabilis
Taxon Ranknominotypical subspecies
Infraspecific Epithetoptabilis
Scientific NameAmpedus (Ampedus) optabilis optabilis (Lewis, 1894)
Scientific Name Authorship(Lewis, 1894)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Nara, Yoshino, Kamikitayama, Odaigahara
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2005-06-12
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)