日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0286 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0286 1
Specimen image 0286 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP419-13

SDNCU:A:0286:COI>
TAACAAATGATTATTTTCAACAAATCATAAAGACATTGGAACTCTTTATTTTCTATTCGGGGCC
TGATCAGGTATACTAGGAACATCTCTAAGATTACTAATTCGTGCAGAACTAGGAAACCCAGGAT
CATTAATTGGAAATGACCAAATCTATAATGTAATTGTCACAGCTCATGCATTTATTATAATTTT
CTTCATAGTTATGCCAATCATAATCGGAGGATTCGGAAACTGGTTAGTTCCCCTTATACTAGGA
GCCCCGGATATAGCTTTCCCTCGAATAAACAACATAAGATTTTGATTTTTACCTCCATCTCTTT
CTCTTCTTCTAATAAGAAGAATTGTTGAAAATGGAGCAGGAACAGGATGAACTGTTTACCCCCC
TCTATCAGCTAATATTGCCCATAGAGGGTCCTCAGTTGATTTGGCAATTTTTAGATTACATTTA
GCAGGAATTTCCTCCATTCTTGGTGCAGTAAATTTTATTTCTACTGTTATTAATATACGATCAA
CGGGAATTACATTTGATCGAATACCTCTATTTGTATGAGCTGTAGCAATTACTGCTCTTCTTTT
ACTTTTATCACTTCCAGTTCTTGCTGGAGCAATCACAATACTTCTCACAGATCGAAATCTAAAC
ACATCATTCTTTGACCCAGCAGGAGGAGGAGACCCAATTTTATACCAACATTTATTCTGATTCT
TTGGGCATCCAGAAGTATACATTTTAATCCTACCAGGATTCGGAATAATCTCCCATATTGTAAG
ACAAGAAAGAGGTAAAAAGGAAACCTTTGGTTGTATCGGAATTA

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0286
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusHomotechnes
Subgenus
Specific Epithetnodai
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameHomotechnes nodai (Ôhira, 1996)
Scientific Name Authorship(Ôhira, 1996)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Nagasaki, Tsushima, Minemachi, Kisaka
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-05-03
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)