日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0280 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0280 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP404-13

SDNCU:A:0280:COI>
TTGGAACTCTTTATTTTCTATTCGGGGCCTGATCAGGTATACTAGGAACATCTCTAAGATTACT
AATTCGTGCAGAACTAGGAAACCCAGGATCATTAATTGGAAATGACCAAATCTATAATGTAATT
GTTACAGCCCATGCATTTATTATAATTTTCTTCATAGTAATACCAATCATAATTGGAGGATTCG
GAAACTGATTAGTTCCTCTCATATTAGGAGCTCCAGATATAGCCTTCCCTCGAATAAATAACAT
AAGATTTTGATTTTTACCACCATCTCTCTCTCTTCTTCTAATAAGAAGAATTGTTGAAAATGGA
GCGGGAACAGGATGAACCGTTTATCCTCCTCTATCAGCTAATATTGCCCATAGAGGATCCTCAG
TTGATTTAGCAATTTTTAGATTACATTTAGCAGGAATTTCCTCTATTCTTGGTGCAGTAAATTT
TATTTCTACTGTAATTAATATACGATCAACAGGAATTACATTTGACCGTATACCTCTATTTGTA
TGAGCTGTGGCAATCACTGCTCTTCTTCTACTTTTATCACTTCCAGTTCTTGCCGGAGCAATCA
CAATACTCCTCACAGATCGAAATCTAAACACATCCTTCTTTGACCCAGCAGGAGGAGGAGATCC
AATTTTATACCAACATTTATTCTGATTCTTTGGGCACCCAGAAGTCTATATTTTAATTCTACCC
GGATTCGGAATAATCTCTCATATTGTAAGACAAGAAAGAGGTAAAAAGCAAACCTTTGGTTGTA
TTG

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0280
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusHomotechnes
Subgenus
Specific Epithetmotschulskyi
Taxon Ranksubspecies
Infraspecific Epithetshiobarensis
Scientific NameHomotechnes motschulskyi shiobarensis Kishii, 2006
Scientific Name AuthorshipKishii, 2006
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Tochigi, Nasushiobara, Shimoshiobara
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-06-07
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)