日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0273 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0273 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP417-13

SDNCU:A:0273:COI>
ATTTTCAACAAATCATAAAGACATTGGAACTCTTTATTTTTTATTCGGGGCCTGATCAGGTATA
CTAGGAACATCTCTAAGATTACTAATTCGTGCAGAACTAGGAAACCCAGGATCATTAATTGGAA
ATGACCAAATCTATAATGTAATTGTCACAGCTCATGCATTTATTATAATTTTCTTCATAGTTAT
ACCAATCATAATTGGAGGGTTTGGAAACTGACTAGTTCCTCTTATATTAGGAGCCCCAGATATA
GCTTTCCCTCGAATAAATAACATAAGATTTTGATTTTTACCACCATCTCTTTCTCTTCTTCTAA
TAAGAAGAATTGTTGAAAATGGAGCAGGAACAGGGTGAACCGTTTATCCCCCTCTCTCAGCAAA
TATTGCCCATAGAGGATCCTCAGTTGATTTAGCAATTTTTAGATTACATTTAGCGGGAATTTCC
TCCATTCTTGGTGCAGTAAATTTTATTTCAACTGTAATTAATATACGATCAACAGGAATCACAT
TTGATCGTATACCTTTATTCGTATGGGCTGTAGCAATTACTGCTCTTCTTCTACTCTTATCGCT
TCCAGTTCTTGCTGGAGCAATCACAATACTTCTAACAGATCGAAATCTAAACACATCATTCTTT
GACCCAGCAGGAGGAGGAGATCCAATTTTATACCAACATTTATTCTGATTCTTTGGACATCCAG
AAGTGTACATTTTAATTCTACCAGGATTTGGAATAATTTCTCATATTGTAAGACAAGAAAGAGG
AAAAAAGGAAACCTTTGGTTGTATTGGG

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0273
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusHomotechnes
Subgenus
Specific Epithetmotschulskyi
Taxon Ranksubspecies
Infraspecific Epithetyoshizawai
Scientific NameHomotechnes motschulskyi yoshizawai (Ôhira, 1996)
Scientific Name Authorship(Ôhira, 1996)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Nagano, Iida, Kami, Shirabiso-touge
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-06-13
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)