日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0266 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0266 1
Specimen image 0266 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP398-13

SDNCU:A:0266:COI>
TACCAAATGATAATTTCAACAAATCATAAAGACATTGGAACTCTTTATTTTCTATTCGGGGCCT
GATCAGGTATACTAGGAACATCTCTAAGATTACTAATTCGTGCAGAACTAGGAAACCCAGGATC
ATTAATTGGAAATGACCAAATCTATAATGTAATTGTTACAGCTCATGCATTTATTATAATTTTC
TTCATAGTAATACCAATCATAATTGGAGGATTCGGAAACTGATTAGTTCCTCTCATATTAGGAG
CCCCAGATATAGCCTTCCCCCGAATAAACAACATAAGATTTTGATTTTTACCACCATCTCTCTC
TCTTCTTCTAATAAGAAGAATTGTTGAAAATGGAGCAGGAACAGGATGAACCGTTTATCCCCCT
CTATCAGCTAATATTGCCCATAGAGGATCCTCAGTTGATTTAGCAATTTTTAGATTACATTTAG
CAGGAATTTCCTCTATTCTTGGTGCAGTAAATTTTATTTCTACTGTAATTAATATACGATCAAC
AGGAATTACATTTGATCGTATACCCCTATTTGTATGAGCTGTGGCAATCACTGCTCTTCTACTA
CTTTTATCACTTCCAGTTCTTGCCGGAGCAATCACAATACTTCTTACAGATCGAAATCTAAACA
CATCCTTCTTTGACCCAGCAGGAGGAGGAGATCCAATTTTATACCAACATTTATTCTGATTCTT
CGGTCACCCAGAAGTGTACATTTTAATTCTACCCGGATTTGGAATAATCTCTCATATTGTAAGA
CAAGAAAGAGGTAAAAAGGAAACCTTTGGTTGTATTGGAATTATCAA

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0266
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusHomotechnes
Subgenus
Specific Epithetmotschulskyi
Taxon Ranksubspecies
Infraspecific Epithetondai
Scientific NameHomotechnes motschulskyi ondai (Kishii, 1990)
Scientific Name Authorship(Kishii, 1990)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Tochigi, Nasukarasuyama, , Ohsawa-rindo
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-04-09
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)