日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0261 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0261 1
Specimen image 0261 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP413-13

SDNCU:A:0261:COI>
AGAGACATTGGAACTCTTTATTTTTTATTCGGGGCCTGATCAGGTATACTAGGAACATCTCTAA
GATTACTAATTCGTGCAGAACTAGGAAACCCAGGATCATTAATTGGAAATGACCAAATCTACAA
CGTAATTGTTACAGCCCATGCATTTATTATAATTTTCTTCATAGTGATACCAATCATAATTGGA
GGATTTGGAAACTGATTAGTTCCTCTTATACTAGGAGCTCCAGATATAGCTTTTCCTCGAATGA
ATAACATAAGATTTTGATTTTTACCCCCATCTCTTTCTCTTCTTCTAATAAGAAGAATTGTTGA
AAATGGAGCAGGAACAGGGTGAACCGTTTACCCCCCACTCTCAGCTAATATTGCTCATAGAGGA
TCCTCAGTTGATTTAGCAATTTTTAGATTACATTTAGCAGGTATTTCATCCATTCTTGGCGCAG
TAAATTTTATTTCTACTGTAATTAATATACGATCAACAGGAATCACATTTGATCGTATACCCTT
ATTTGTATGAGCTGTAGCTATTACTGCTCTTCTTCTACTTTTATCGCTTCCAGTTCTTGCTGGA
GCAATCACAATACTTCTCACAGATCGAAATCTAAACACATCATTCTTTGACCCGGCAGGGGGAG
GAGACCCAATTTTATACCAACATTTATTCTGATTCTTTGGACATCCAGAAGTATATATTTTAAT
TCTTCCAGGATTTGGAATAGTTTCTCATATTGTTAGACAGGAAAGAGGAAAAAAGGAAACTTT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0261
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusHomotechnes
Subgenus
Specific Epithetmotschulskyi
Taxon Ranksubspecies
Infraspecific Epithettsurugi
Scientific NameHomotechnes motschulskyi tsurugi (Ôhira, 1963)
Scientific Name Authorship(Ôhira, 1963)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Tokushima, Mima, Tsurugi, Mt. Tonomaru
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2007-05-26
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)