日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0260 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0260 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP380-13

SDNCU:A:0260:COI>
TTTCAACCAATTAATAAAGACATTGGAACTCTTTATTTTTTATTCGGGGCCTGATCAGGTATAC
TAGGAACATCTCTAAGATTACTAATTCGTGCAGAACTAGGAAACCCAGGATCATTAATTGGAAA
TGACCAAATCTATAACGTAATTGTCACAGCTCATGCATTTATTATAATTTTCTTCATAGTAATA
CCAATCATAATTGGAGGATTTGGAAACTGATTAGTTCCTCTTATACTAGGAGCTCCAGATATAG
CTTTTCCTCGAATAAATAACATAAGATTTTGATTTTTACCCCCATCTCTTTCTCTTCTTCTAAT
AAGAAGAATTGTTGAAAATGGAGCAGGAACAGGATGAACCGTTTACCCTCCACTCTCAGCTAAT
ATTGCTCATAGAGGATCCTCAGTTGATTTAGCAATTTTTAGATTACATTTAGCAGGTATTTCAT
CAATTCTTGGTGCAGTAAATTTTATTTCTACTGTAATTAATATACGATCAACAGGAATCACATT
TGACCGTATACCCCTATTTGTATGAGCTGTAGCTATTACTGCTCTTCTTCTACTTTTATCACTT
CCAGTTCTTGCTGGAGCAATCACAATACTTCTCACAGATCGAAATCTAAACACATCATTCTTTG
ACCCGGCAGGAGGAGGAGATCCAATTTTATACCAACACTTATTCTGATTCTTTGGACATCCAGA
AGTATATATTTTAATTCTTCCAGGATTTGGAATAGTTTCTCATATTGTTAGACAGGAAAGAGGA
AAAAAGGAAAA

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0260
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusHomotechnes
Subgenus
Specific Epithetmotschulskyi
Taxon Ranksubspecies
Infraspecific Epithetkurotai
Scientific NameHomotechnes motschulskyi kurotai (Ôhira, 1994)
Scientific Name Authorship(Ôhira, 1994)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Tokushima, Yoshinogawa, , Mt. Kotsu
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2007-05-03
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)