日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0246 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0246 1
Specimen image 0246 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP457-13

SDNCU:A:0246:COI>
CAAAGACATTGGAACCTTGTACTTTTTATTTGGTGCATGAGCAGGAATACTAGGAACCTCCCTA
AGACTTCTGATCCGTGCAGAACTTGGTAACCCCGGATCCCTAATTGGAAATGACCAGATTTACA
ATGTTATTGTTACAGCTCACGCTTTCATCATAATTTTCTTTATGGTTATACCAATTATGATTGG
AGGATTTGGAAATTGATTAGTCCCTCTAATACTTGGAGCTCCAGATATAGCCTTCCCTCGAATG
AACAATATAAGATTCTGATTTCTCCCTCCTTCACTATCTCTTTTACTAATAAGTAGAATTGTGG
AAAATGGGGCTGGAACAGGGTGGACCGTTTACCCCCCTTTATCAGCTAATATTGCCCATAGAGG
GTCATCTGTTGATCTTGCCATTTTTAGACTCCACCTAGCAGGAATCTCGTCTATTCTTGGAGCT
GTAAACTTTATTTCAACAGTTATTAATATACGGTCAACAGGAATCACATTTGATCGTATGCCTT
TATTTGTATGAGCAGTAGCAATTACAGCTCTTCTTCTACTCTTATCATTACCAGTTCTAGCTGG
AGCAATCACTATACTCCTTACAGATCGTAATCTAAACACATCTTTTTTTGACCCAGCAGGAGGA
GGAGACCCAATCCTCTATCAACACTTATTCTGATTCTTTGGACATCCAGAAGTTTATATTTTAA
TCCTCCCAGGATTCGGCATAATCTCCCACATTGTTAGCCAAGAAAGAGG

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0246
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusLiotrichus
Subgenus
Specific Epithethypocrita
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameLiotrichus hypocrita (Lewis, 1894)
Scientific Name Authorship(Lewis, 1894)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Nagano, Kamiina, Iijima, Mt. Eboshi
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date1999-11-30
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)