日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0237 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0237 1
Specimen image 0237 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP222-13

SDNCU:A:0237:COI>
ATAAGGACATTGGAACCTTATACTTCCTATTTGGAGCATGAGCAGGAATGCTAGGAACTTCATT
AAGCCTTCTAATTCGAGCTGAACTAGGAAACCCTGGATCTTTAATTGGAAATGACCAAATCTAT
AATGTTATTGTTACAGCACATGCCTTTATTATAATTTTCTTCATAGTAATACCAATTATAATTG
GAGGATTCGGAAACTGATTAATTCCCCTAATACTTGGTGCTCCCGACATAGCATTCCCACGAAT
AAATAACATAAGATTCTGATTTTTACCCCCTTCATTAAGCCTTCTTTTAATAAGAAGAATTGTT
GAAAATGGTGCAGGAACAGGATGAACAGTATACCCCCCACTTTCAGCCAACATTGCCCATAGAG
GGTCATCAGTTGATCTCGCAATTTTCAGTCTACATCTAGCTGGAATCTCATCTATTCTAGGAGC
AGTAAATTTTATTTCAACTGTCATCAATATACGAACAACTGGAATTACTTTTGATCGAATACCC
CTATTCGTTTGAGCAGTAGTAATTACAGCACTCCTTCTACTATTATCCCTACCAGTATTGGCAG
GAGCAATTACTATACTATTAACTGATCGAAACTTAAATACATCCTTCTTTGATCCTGCAGGAGG
TGGCGATCCAATTCTTTATCAACATCTATTCTGATTTTTTGGCCACCCTGAAGTTTATATTCTA
ATTCTTCCAGGATTTGGAATAATTTCTCATATTGTCAGACAAGAAAGAGGT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0237
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusCalambus
Subgenus
Specific Epithetjaponicus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameCalambus japonicus (Fleutiaux,1902)
Scientific Name Authorship(Fleutiaux, 1902)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Toyota, Inabu, Mennoki
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2004-06-23
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)