日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0236 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0236 1
Specimen image 0236 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP290-13

SDNCU:A:0236:COI>
TACTAATCATAAAGACATTGGAACTCTATACTTCATCTTTGGTGCCTGAGCAGGAATGCTAGGA
ACTTCACTAAGGCTTCTAATCCGAACTGAATTAGGAAATCCCGGTTCACTAATCGGAAACGATC
AAATCTACAATGTAATTGTAACAGCACACGCATTCATCATAATTTTCTTTATAGTTATGCCAAT
TATAATTGGAGGATTTGGAAATTGACTAGTACCCCTTATACTAGGTGCCCCCGATATAGCCTTC
CCCCGAATAAATAACATAAGATTCTGATTTTTACCCCCTTCCCTATCCCTTCTTCTTATAAGAA
GAATAGTAGAAAATGGTGCAGGAACAGGCTGAACTGTTTATCCTCCTCTATCATCAAATATCGC
CCACAGAGGATCATCAGTAGATCTAGCAATTTTCAGACTACATCTAGCAGGAATCTCCTCTATT
CTAGGAGCAGTAAACTTCATCTCAACAGTTATTAACATACGATCAACAGGAATCACATTCGACC
GTATACCCCTATTTGTATGAGCAGTAGCAATTACAGCCCTACTCCTTCTTCTATCACTCCCAGT
ATTAGCAGGAGCTATCACTATATTACTTACAGACCGAAACCTAAATACCTCGTTCTTTGACCCC
GCAGGAGGAGGAGATCCCATTCTTTACCAACACCTATTCTGATTCTTTGGACACCCAGAAGTTT
ATATTCTAATTCTACCTGGATTTGGAATAATCTCTCACATTGTAAGTCAAGAAAGAGGA

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0236
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyAgriotinae
Tribe
GenusEctinus
Subgenus
Specific Epithetsepes
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameEctinus sepes (Lewis,1879)
Scientific Name Authorship(Lewis, 1879)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Kitashitara, Toyone, Mt. Chausu
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2005-06-29
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)