日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0230 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0230 1
Specimen image 0230 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP760-13

SDNCU:A:0230:COI>
AACCATAAGGACATTGGTACACTAAACTTCCTTTTTGGTGCCTGAGCAGGTATACTAGGCACTT
CTCTGAGACTTTTAATTCGAGCCGAATTAGGTAACCCTGGTTCACTAATCGGAAACGATCAAAT
TTACAACGTCGTTGTCACAGCCCATGCATTCATCATAATTTTCTTCATAGTTATACCAATCATA
ATTGGTGGGTTTGGTAACTGACTTGTACCTCTAATACTTGGAGCTCCAGATATAGCATTCCCCC
GAATAAACAATATGAGATTCTGGTTTCTTCCTCCTTCTTTAAGCTTACTTTTAATGAGAAGAAT
CGTTGAAAACGGAGCAGGAACTGGGTGAACAGTTTACCCACCACTCTCTGCCAATATTGCCCAC
AGAGGTTCATCTGTAGATTTAGCTATTTTTAGACTTCATTTAGCAGGTATCTCGTCAATTTTAG
GAGCCGTTAATTTCATTTCAACAGTAATCAATATACGTTCAACGGGAATCACATTTGACCGTAT
ACCTCTATTTGTATGAGCTGTGGCAATTACAGCCCTCCTTCTTCTACTTTCACTTCCAGTTCTT
GCTGGAGCAATTACAATACTTCTTACAGATCGAAACTTAAACACCTCCTTCTTTGATCCTGCTG
GTGGAGGAGACCCAATTCTTTACCAACATCTGTTCTGATTTTTTGGGCATCCTGAAGTTTACAT
TTTAATTCTTCCAGGGTTTGGAATAATCTCTCATATTGTTAGACAGGAAAGAGGGAAAA

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0230
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyNegastriinae
Tribe
GenusZorochros
SubgenusYamatostrius
Specific Epithetalbipilis
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameZorochros (Yamatostrius) albipilis (Candèze,1873)
Scientific Name Authorship(Candèze, 1873)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Gamagori, Mikawa-ooshima
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2007-05-20
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)