日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0219 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0219 1
Specimen image 0219 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP478-13

SDNCU:A:0219:COI>
TAACAAATGACTTTTTTCAACAAATCATAAAGACATTGGAACTCTTTATTTCATTTTTGGTGCA
TGAGCAGGAATACTAGGCACCTCCTTAAGATTACTAATCCGAGCAGAATTAGGTAACCCAGGTT
CACTGATTGGCAATGACCAAATCTATAACGTTATTGTTACAGCTCATGCTTTTATCATAATTTT
CTTCATAGTTATACCTGTTATAATCGGAGGATTCGGAAATTGATTAGTCCCCCTTATGCTAGGA
GCACCAGATATAGCCTTCCCACGAATAAACAACATAAGATTCTGGCTACTACCCCCTTCACTCA
GACTTTTACTAATAAGAAGAATTGTAGAAAACGGGGCTGGGACAGGATGAACTGTCTATCCACC
TCTCTCTTCAAATATTGCTCACAGTGGATCTTCTGTAGATTTAGCAATCTTCAGACTTCACCTA
GCAGGAATCTCATCCATTCTAGGTGCAGTTAATTTCATTTCAACAGTTATTAATATACGATCAA
CAGGTATAACATTTGATCGAATACCTCTTTTTGTTTGGGCAGTAGCATTAACTGCCCTTCTCCT
TCTTCTTTCGCTCCCTGTCCTGGCTGGAGCAATTACAATACTTCTAACTGACCGAAACTTAAAC
ACATCATTCTTTGACCCTGCTGGAGGAGGAGACCCAATTCTTTACCAACACCTGTTCTGATTCT
TTGGCCATCCAGAAGTTTACATTTTAATTTTACCAGGATTCGGAATAATCTCCCACATTGTAAG
ACAAGAAAGAGGGAAAAAGGAAACATTTGGATCAATTGGAATAATTTAT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0219
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyMelanotinae
Tribe
GenusMelanotus
SubgenusSpheniscosomus
Specific Epithetamamiensis
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithetamamiensis
Scientific NameMelanotus (Spheniscosomus) amamiensis amamiensis (Ôhira, 1967)
Scientific Name Authorship(Ôhira, 1967)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Kagoshima, Amami-Oshima,
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2008-05-02
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)