日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0205 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0205 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP122-13

SDNCU:A:0205:COI>
AAGGACATTGGAACTCTATACTTCCTTTTTGGTGCTTGAGCAGGAATGCTAGGAACATCACTAA
GATTACTAATTCGTGCTGAATTAGGTAACCCTGGATCATTAATCGGAAATGACCAGATTTACAA
TGTTATTGTAACAGCACATGCTTTCATCATAATTTTCTTCATAGTAATACCTATCATAATTGGA
GGATTTGGAAATTGATTGGTCCCTCTAATACTAGGTGCCCCAGATATGGCATTCCCACGAATAA
ACAATATAAGATTCTGATTTTTACCCCCATCTCTTTCCCTGCTTTTAATAAGAAGAATTGTAGA
AAATGGTGCAGGAACAGGATGAACTGTGTACCCCCCACTTTCATCAAACATTGCCCATAGAGGA
TCATCAGTTGATCTAGCAATTTTTAGATTACACTTAGCAGGAATTTCATCAATTCTAGGAGCAG
TAAACTTTATCTCTACAGTAATTAATATACGATCAACAGGAATTACATTTGATCGTATACCTTT
ATTCGTTTGAGCAGTAGCAATCACGGCTCTTCTACTACTTTTATCATTACCTGTTCTAGCCGGA
GCAATTACAATACTTCTAACTGATCGAAACTTAAATACATCATTTTTTGACCCGGCAGGAGGAG
GTGATCCTATTCTTTATCAACACTTGTTTTGATTCTTTGGCCACCCAGAAGTCTATATTCTAAT
TTTACCCGGATTTGGTATAATCTCTCATATTGTAAGACAAGAAAGAGGTAAGAAGG

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0205
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyAgriotinae
Tribe
GenusAgriotes
Subgenus
Specific Epithetogurae
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithetogurae
Scientific NameAgriotes ogurae ogurae Lewis,1894
Scientific Name AuthorshipLewis, 1894
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Toyokawa, Mito, Miyukihama
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-07-04
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)