日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0204 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0204 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP100-13

SDNCU:A:0204:COI>
GACATTGGAACTCTTTATTTCCTATTCGGTGCATGAGCCGGAATACTTGGGACATCGTTAAGAT
TATTGATCCGAGCCGAACTCGGAAACCCTGGATCTCTAATTGGAAACGATCAAATCTACAATGT
CGTCGTAACTGCCCACGCATTCATTATAATTTTCTTCATAGTTATACCAATCATAATTGGTGGA
TTCGGAAACTGATTAGTTCCCTTGATGCTAGGAGCACCTGATATAGCATTCCCACGAATAAACA
ATATAAGTTTTTGACTACTACCCCCTTCTCTTTCTCTACTTCTAATAAGAAGAATTGTTGAAAA
TGGTGCAGGAACTGGTTGAACTGTTTACCCACCTTTATCAGCAAATATTGCACACAGAGGATCA
TCTGTCGACTTAGCCATTTTCAGCCTTCATCTGGCAGGAATCTCCTCAATCCTAGGGGCAGTAA
ATTTCATTTCAACAGTAATTAATATACGTTCAACAGGAATTACCTTCGACCGAATACCTCTGTT
TGTATGGGCAGTAGCAATTACTGCTTTATTACTTCTGCTTTCACTTCCAGTTCTAGCCGGAGCC
ATTACTATACTACTAACAGACCGAAACCTAAACACAACCTTCTTCGACCCAGCAGGAGGAGGAG
ACCCTATCCTATACCAACACTTATTCTGATTTTTTGGTCACCCAGAAGTTTACATTCTAATTCT
GCCAGGATTTGGGATAATCTCTCACATCGTAAGACAGGAAAGAGGG

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0204
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyAgrypninae
Tribe
GenusAgrypnus
SubgenusAgrypnus
Specific Epithetmikawaensis
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameAgrypnus (Agrypnus) mikawaensis Ôhira,1986
Scientific Name AuthorshipÔhira, 1986
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Toyokawa, Mito, Miyukihama
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-07-04
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)