日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0179 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0179 1
Specimen image 0179 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP203-13

SDNCU:A:0179:COI>
TAATAAATGACTATTCTCAACTAATCATAAAGACATTGGTACACTATACTTCCTATTCGGAGCA
TGAGCCGGGATATTAGGAACTAGTCTTAGACTTCTAATCCGAGCCGAGCTGGGAAACCCTGGAT
CATTAATTGGTAATGACCAGATCTACAACGTTATTGTCACAGCACACGCATTCATTATAATTTT
CTTCATAGTTATACCCATTATAATTGGAGGATTCGGAAACTGATTAGTCCCACTAATACTAGGA
GCACCAGATATAGCCTTCCCTCGGATAAACAACATAAGATTTTGGTTTCTTCCCCCTTCCTTAT
CACTTTTACTAATAAGAAGAATTGTAGAAAATGGGGCAGGTACTGGATGAACTGTATATCCACC
TCTCTCAGCCAACATCGCTCACAGAGGATCTTCTGTAGATCTAGCCATTTTCAGACTTCATCTA
GCAGGAATCTCCTCCATCTTGGGTGCTGTTAATTTCATCTCAACAGTAATCAATATACGATCAA
CAGGAATCACTTTTGACCGAATACCACTATTTGTTTGAGCAGTAGCAATTACTGCTCTTCTTCT
CCTTTTGTCACTACCAGTACTCGCGGGAGCTATCACTATATTACTAACAGATCGAAACTTAAAT
ACATCGTTCTTTGACCCTGCGGGAGGAGGAGACCCAGTTCTATACCAACACCTATTCTGATTCT
TTGGACATCCAGAAGTTTATATTTTAATCCTGCCAGGATTCGGAATAATCTCTCACATCGTAAG
ACAAGAAAGAGGAAAAAAGGAAACATTTGGTTGCATTGGAATAATCTAT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0179
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusActenicerus
Subgenus
Specific Epithetyamashiro
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameActenicerus yamashiro Kishii, 1998
Scientific Name AuthorshipKishii, 1998
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Fukushima, Iwase, Tenei, Hatoriko-kogen
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sexfemale
Start Collecting Date2009-05-26
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)