日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0170 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0170 1
Specimen image 0170 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP503-13

SDNCU:A:0170:COI>
GACATTGGAACCCTTTATTTCATTTTTGGGGCATGAGCAGGAATGCTAGGAACCTCCTTAAGAC
TACTAATCCGAGCAGAACTAGGAAATCCAGGCTCACTGATTGGTAATGACCAAATTTACAACGT
TATTGTAACAGCTCATGCTTTTATCATAATTTTCTTTATAGTTATACCTATTATAATTGGAGGC
TTTGGAAACTGATTAGTTCCTCTTATACTGGGTGCCCCAGACATGGCATTTCCACGAATAAACA
ACATAAGATTCTGGCTACTTCCCCCATCACTCAGACTTTTATTAATAAGAAGAATCGTAGAAAA
CGGGGCCGGGACAGGGTGAACCGTGTACCCTCCCCTATCTGCAAACATCGCTCACAGAGGATCT
TCTGTTGATTTAGCAATTTTCAGACTACACCTAGCTGGTATCTCATCAATTCTGGGAGCAGTAA
ATTTTATTTCAACAGTAATTAATATACGATCAACCGGAATAACATTCGACCGTATACCTCTATT
TGTTTGAGCAGTAGCATTAACTGCCCTTCTTCTTCTCCTGTCTCTCCCAGTTCTTGCAGGAGCA
ATCACTATACTTTTAACTGATCGAAATCTAAATACGTCCTTCTTCGACCCCGCAGGAGGAGGCG
ACCCAATTCTGTACCAACATTTATTCTGATTTTTTGGACACCCAGAAGTATATATTCTTATTCT
TCCAGGATTTGGAATAATCTCTCATATTGTTAGACAAGAAAGAGGAAAAAAGGAAACATTTGGT
TC

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0170
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyMelanotinae
Tribe
GenusMelanotus
SubgenusMelanotus
Specific Epitheterythropygus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epitheterythropygus
Scientific NameMelanotus (Melanotus) erythropygus erythropygus Candèze,1873
Scientific Name AuthorshipCandèze, 1873
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Toyota, , Mt. Mikuni
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-05-27
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)