日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0169 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0169 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP492-13

SDNCU:A:0169:COI>
TAACAAATGACTATTTTCAACAAATCATAAAGACATTGGAACACTTTATTTTATTTTCGGAGCA
TGAGCAGGAATGCTAGGGACCTCCTTAAGCCTTCTAATCCGAGCAGAACTGGGAAACCCAGGAT
CACTGATTGGTAATGACCAAATTTATAACGTTATTGTAACAGCTCACGCCTTCATTATAATTTT
CTTTATAGTTATACCAGTTATAATCGGAGGCTTCGGAAACTGGTTAGTTCCCCTAATACTAGGA
GCCCCAGATATAGCTTTCCCCCGAATAAACAATATAAGATTCTGGCTTCTACCCCCATCCCTTA
GACTTTTACTTATAAGAAGAATTGTTGAAAACGGGGCTGGTACAGGATGAACCGTGTACCCCCC
TCTATCGTCTAATATCGCCCATAGAGGATCTTCAGTTGATTTAGCAATTTTCAGCCTTCACCTG
GCTGGAATCTCTTCAATCCTCGGAGCAGTTAATTTTATCTCAACGGTTATTAACATACGATCAA
CAGGAATAACATTTGACCGTATACCCCTATTTGTGTGAGCAGTAGCACTAACAGCCCTACTTCT
CCTACTTTCTTTACCAGTGCTTGCAGGAGCAATCACTATACTTCTAACTGACCGAAACTTAAAC
ACGTCTTTCTTTGACCCCGCAGGAGGCGGAGACCCAATCCTGTACCAACACCTATTCTGATTTT
TTGGACACCCGGAAGTTTATATTCTTATTCTCCCAGGATTTGGGATAATCTCTCACATTGTTAG
ACAAGAGAGAGGTAAAAAGGAAACATTTGGCTCAATTGGGATAATCTAC

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0169
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyMelanotinae
Tribe
GenusMelanotus
SubgenusMelanotus
Specific Epithetcorrectus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithetcorrectus
Scientific NameMelanotus (Melanotus) correctus correctus Candèze,1865
Scientific Name AuthorshipCandèze, 1865
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Toyota, , Mt. Mikuni
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-05-27
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)