日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0161 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0161 1
Specimen image 0161 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP732-13

SDNCU:A:0161:COI>
AACACTATACTTCATTTTTGGTGCCTGATCAGGAATGCTAGGTACATCCTTAAGACTTCTAATT
CGAGCTGAACTAGGTAACCCTGGCTCCCTAATTGGAAACGATCAAATTTACAATGTAATTGTTA
CAGCTCATGCTTTCATCATAATTTTCTTCATAGTTATGCCAATCATAATTGGAGGATTCGGAAA
TTGATTAGTTCCACTTATACTTGGAGCTCCTGATATAGCATTCCCACGAATAAATAATATAAGA
TTCTGGTTTTTACCCCCTTCCCTTTCCCTTCTACTAATAAGAAGAATTGTAGAAAATGGTGCAG
GAACAGGATGAACAGTTTATCCACCCCTATCAGCCAATATTGCACATAGAGGATCATCAGTTGA
CCTAGCAATTTTTAGTTTACATCTTGCAGGTATTTCATCAATTCTAGGAGCTGTAAATTTTATT
TCAACAGTTATCAATATACGATCAACTGGAATTACTTTTGACCGAATACCTTTATTCGTTTGAG
CCGTAGCCATCACTGCACTCCTTCTCCTATTGTCATTACCTGTTCTTGCAGGAGCCATCACAAT
ATTATTAACTGACCGAAATCTAAATACATCTTTTTTCGACCCCGCTGGTGGGGGTGACCCAATC
TTGTATCAACATCTATTT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0161
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusSelatosomus
SubgenusEanoides
Specific Epithetpuerilis
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameSelatosomus (Eanoides) puerilis (Candèze,1873)
Scientific Name Authorship(Candèze, 1873)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Toyota
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2006-04-28
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)