日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0160 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0160 1
Specimen image 0160 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP069-13

SDNCU:A:0160:COI>
AACTCTATACTTCATTTTTGGTGCATGAGCAGGAATACTAGGAACATCCCTAAGCCTCTTAATC
CGTGCCGAATTAGGAAATCCCGGATCTCTAATTGGTAATGACCAAATCTACAATGTCATTGTTA
CTGCACACGCATTCATCATGATTTTCTTTATAGTTATACCAATCATAATCGGAGGATTTGGAAA
TTGATTAGTCCCATTAATGCTAGGAGCCCCAGATATAGCTTTCCCCCGAATAAACAACATAAGA
TTTTGACTATTACCCCCCTCTCTAAGACTTCTCCTAATAAGAAGAATCGTAGAAAATGGAGCAG
GAACAGGATGAACAGTATACCCCCCTCTCTCATCCAATATTGCTCATAGAGGCTCCTCAGTAGA
TCTTGCCATTTTTAGACTTCACCTAGCTGGGATCTCTTCAATCCTAGGTGCAGTAAACTTTATC
TCAACAGTTATCAATATACGATCAACAGGAATTACATTCGATCGAATACCCTTATTTGTATGAG
CAGTAGCAATCACAGCTCTCCTTCTTCTTCTTTCACTTCCAGTGCTAGCAGGAGCAATTACAAT
ACTTTTAACAGACCGAAATCTTAATACCTCTTTCTTTGACCCAGCAGGAGGAGGAGATCCAATT
CTTTACCAACATCTATTC

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0160
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyElaterinae
Tribe
GenusAmpedus
SubgenusAmpedus
Specific Epithethypogastricus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithethypogastricus
Scientific NameAmpedus (Ampedus) hypogastricus hypogastricus (Candèze,1873)
Scientific Name Authorship(Candèze, 1873)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Tahara, Koshiodzu, Atsumino-mori
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-05-08
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)