日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0159 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0159 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP453-13

SDNCU:A:0159:COI>
AACTTTATATTTTTTGTTTGGAGCATGAGCTGGAATACTAGGTACATCTCTTAGACTTTTAATT
CGAGCCGAACTAGGAAATCCAGGCTCACTAATCGGTAACGATCAAATTTATAACGTAATCGTTA
CAGCACATGCTTTTATCATAATTTTTTTCATGGTTATACCAATCATAATTGGAGGATTCGGTAA
TTGATTAGTTCCTCTTATACTAGGAGCTCCTGACATAGCATTTCCTCGAATAAATAATATAAGA
TTTTGATTTTTACCTCCTTCATTATCTTTACTTTTAATAAGAAGAATTGTAGAAAACGGTGCAG
GTACAGGATGAACTGTTTATCCACCTTTATCAGCAAATATTGCTCATAGAGGATCCTCGGTTGA
TCTTGCAATTTTTAGTTTACATTTAGCAGGTATTTCTTCAATTTTAGGTGCTGTAAATTTTATT
TCAACAGTTATCAATATACGATCAGTTGGAATCACTTTTGATCGAATACCTTTATTTGTTTGAG
CTGTAGCTATTACAGCTTTATTACTTTTATTATCTTTACCTGTATTAGCAGGAGCCATTACAAT
ACTTCTTACAGATCGAAATTTAAATACCTCATTTTTTGATCCTGCTGGAGGAGGAGATCCTATT
TTATACCAACATTTATTT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0159
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusLimonius
Subgenus
Specific Epitheteximius
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameLimonius eximius Lewis,1894
Scientific Name AuthorshipLewis, 1894
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Toyota, Asahikougen, Genkimura
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2006-06-30
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)