日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0150 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0150 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP618-13

SDNCU:A:0150:COI>
AACTCTGTATTTTCTATTTGGAGCCTGAGCTGGAATACTAGGAACTTCCTTAAGCCTATTAATT
CGAGCAGAATTAGGAAACCCAGGATCACTTATTGGAAATGACCAAATTTATAATGTTATTGTTA
CAGCCCATGCCTTCATCATAATTTTTTTCATAGTTATACCCATCATAATTGGAGGCTTCGGAAA
TTGACTTGTCCCTTTAATACTAGGAGCCCCTGATATAGCTTTCCCTCGAATAAACAATATAAGA
TTCTGATTTCTTCCTCCTTCTTTAAGCCTTCTCTTAATAAGAAGAATTGTTGAAAATGGAGCTG
GAACAGGATGAACTGTTTACCCTCCACTCTCTGCCAATATTGCTCATAGAGGATCATCTGTAGA
CCTTGCAATTTTTAGTTTACATCTTGCAGGAATCTCCTCAATTCTGGGAGCTGTAAATTTTATT
TCAACCGTTATCAACATACGATCAACAGGAATCACATTTGATCGAATACCTTTATTTGTATGAG
CAGTAGCTATCACAGCCCTTCTTCTTCTTTTGTCTCTACCTGTCTTAGCTGGAGCTATCACCAT
ACTTTTAACTGACCGAAATTTAAATACATCCTTTTTCGATCCAGCTGGAGGAGGAGATCCTATT
CTTTACCAACACTTATTTTGATTCTTTGGACACCCAGAAGTATACATTCTAATTCTACCAGGAT
TTGGAATAATCTCTCATATTGTAAGACAAGAAAGAGGGAAAAAAGAAACATTTGGATGT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0150
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyOxynopterinae
Tribe
GenusPectocera
Subgenus
Specific Epithetfortunei
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithetfortunei
Scientific NamePectocera fortunei fortunei Candèze,1873
Scientific Name AuthorshipCandèze, 1873
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Toyokawa, Hagi, Zenjuzenji
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sexfemale
Start Collecting Date2004-05-28
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)