日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0149 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0149 1
Specimen image 0149 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP608-13

SDNCU:A:0149:COI>
AGACATTGGAACTTTATACTTTCTCTTCGGAGCATGAGCCGGAATACTAGGAACATCCCTAAGC
CTCTTAATTCGTGCTGAGCTTGGAAACCCAGGCTCACTAATTGGTAATGATCAAATCTACAATG
TCATTGTAACAGCCCACGCCTTCATTATAATCTTCTTTATAGTAATACCAATTATAATTGGTGG
TTTCGGAAACTGACTAGTCCCCCTAATACTAGGAGCCCCGGATATAGCATTCCCACGAATAAAC
AATATGAGATTCTGGTTTCTTCCTCCTTCCCTCTCTCTTCTCTTAATAAGAAGAATTGTAGAAA
ATGGAGCCGGAACAGGATGAACTGTATACCCACCACTATCTGCCAACATTGCCCACAGAGGATC
CTCTGTAGACCTAGCAATTTTTAGGCTACATTTAGCAGGAATCTCCTCAATTCTAGGAGCCGTA
AACTTTATCTCTACCGTAATCAATATACGATCCACAGGAATCACGTTTGATCGAATACCTTTAT
TTGTTTGAGCAGTAGCCATTACTGCCCTTCTATTACTTCTATCCCTGCCAGTTCTAGCGGGGGC
AATTACAATACTTCTAACTGATCGTAACCTAAATACCTCATTTTTCGACCCTGCTGGGGGAGGA
GATCCAATTCTATACCAACATCTGTTTTGATTCTTTGGTCACCCTGAAGTTTACATTTTAATCT
TACCCGGATTTGGAATAATCTCTCACATTGTAAGACAAGAAAGAGGGA

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0149
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusParathous
Subgenus
Specific Epithetcomes
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithetcomes
Scientific NameParathous comes comes (Lewis,1894)
Scientific Name Authorship(Lewis, 1894)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Toyota, Inabu, Mennoki
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2007-08-02
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)