日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0148 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0148 1
Specimen image 0148 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP252-13

SDNCU:A:0148:COI>
TACTCTATACTTCATTTTTGGTGCCTGAGCAGGTATACTAGGAACATCCCTAAGTCTTCTAATC
CGCGCGGAATTAGGAAACCCTGGATCATTAATTGGTAATGACCAAATCTACAACGTTATCGTAA
CAGCACACGCTTTCATCATAATTTTCTTTATAGTAATACCTATCATAATCGGTGGATTCGGAAA
CTGACTAGTACCCCTTATACTAGGAGCCCCTGACATAGCATTTCCACGAATAAACAACATAAGA
TTCTGATTCTTACCCCCCTCCATTTCTCTTCTACTAATAAGAAGAATTGTAGAAAACGGAGCAG
GAACAGGATGAACAGTTTACCCACCACTATCATCAAATATTGCCCACAGAGGGTCATCCGTAGA
TCTTGCAATTTTCAGATTACACCTAGCAGGAATCTCCTCAATTTTAGGTGCAGTTAATTTTATC
TCAACAGTAATCAATATACGATCTACAGGAATTACCTTTGACCGTATACCCCTATTTGTATGAG
CGGTAGCAATTACAGCCCTACTACTTCTATTATCACTCCCAGTTCTGGCAGGAGCCATCACAAT
ACTTCTTACAGATCGAAACCTAAATACTTCATTCTTTGACCCTGCAGGAGGAGGTGACCCAATT
CTCTACCAACACCTATTCTGATTCTTTGGACACCCAGAAGTATACATTTTAATCCTCCCAGGAT
TTGGAATAATCTCCCACAT

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0148
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyElaterinae
Tribe
GenusDolerosomus
Subgenus
Specific Epithetgracilis
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NameDolerosomus gracilis (Candèze,1873)
Scientific Name Authorship(Candèze, 1873)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Nagoya, Chikusa, Heiwakouen
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2009-05-02
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)