日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | SDNCU:A:0144 | Detail

Back

Dataset

Japanese Elateridae Barcoding Project

Images

Specimen image 0144 3

Sequences

Region nameCOI
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.JEBP345-13

SDNCU:A:0144:COI>
AACCCTTTACTTCCTATTTGGAGCATGATCAGGAATATTAGGAACTTCATTAAGCCTACTAATT
CGTGCAGAACTAGGAAACCCTGGATCATTAATTGGTAATGACCAAATCTACAATGTCATTGTCA
CAGCCCACGCTTTTATCATAATTTTCTTCATAGTAATACCTATTATAATTGGAGGATTCGGAAA
TTGATTAGTCCCTCTAATACTAGGAGCCCCAGATATGGCATTCCCTCGGATAAACAATATAAGA
TTCTGATTCCTGCCCCCCTCACTTTCTCTTTTACTAATAAGAAGAATCGTGGAAAATGGGGCTG
GTACAGGATGAACAGTCTACCCCCCTTTATCAGCTAACATTGCTCATAGAGGATCCTCTGTAGA
TTTAGCCATTTTTAGCCTACACCTAGCCGGAATTTCCTCAATTCTAGGGGCGGTAAATTTCATT
TCGACAGTAATTAATATACGATCAACTGGAATTACATTTGATCGTATACCTTTATTTGTTTGAG
CAGTTGCCATTACAGCACTTTTACTTCTCCTATCACTCCCAGTCCTTGCAGGAGCAATCACAAT
ACTTTTAACTGATCGAAACTTAAACACGTCATTTTTTGACCCAGCAGGAGGTGGTGACCCTATT
CTTTACCAGCACCTATTC

Detail

Institution CodeSDNCU
Collection CodeA
Catalog Number0144
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderColeoptera
FamilyElateridae
SubfamilyDendrometrinae
Tribe
GenusHemicrepidius
SubgenusMedakathous
Specific Epithetjactatus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithetjactatus
Scientific NameHemicrepidius (Medakathous) jactatus jactatus (Lewis,1894)
Scientific Name Authorship(Lewis, 1894)
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByHitto Ôhira
Date Identified
Taxon Remarks
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyJapan, Aichi, Kitashitara, Toyone, Mt. Chausu
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State Province
County
Municipality
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2007-07-25
End Collecting Date
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
Preparations
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
Remarks

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)