日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | KUZ:KUZ:R60349 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode vouchers of Systematic Zoology Lab, Kyoto University

Images

Specimen image R60349 1
Specimen image R60349 2

Sequences

Region namecytochromeb
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

KUZ:KUZ:R60349:cytochromeb>
CTTCGGCTCGCTACTGGGAGTATGCCTTATCGCACAAGTATTAACAGGCCTATTCCTAGCCATG
CACTATACAGCAGATATTTCCTCTGCCTTCTCCTCCGTCGCCCACATCTGTCGAGACGTACAAT
ACGGCTGACTTATCCGAAACCTACACGCCAATGGCGCATCCATGTTCTTCATTTGCATCTACCT
TCACATTGGACGGGGCCTTTACTACGGCTCATACATATACAAAGAGACCTGAAATATCGGAGTC
GTCCTTCTACTTCTAGTAATAGCAACAGCATTTGTGGGGTACGTTCTTCCATGAGGACAAATAT
CCTTCTGAGGCGCAACCGTAATTACAAACCTACTATCAGCAATCCCGTACATTGGCACAAGCCT
GGTAGAGTGGATCTGAGGGGGATTCTCCGTGGATAACGCAACCCTCACCCGATTTTTCACATTC
CACTTCCTCCTGCCTTTCGCCATCATAGGGGCTTCAATAATCCATCTAATATTCCTCCACGAAA
CAGGATCAAACAACCCAACTGGACTAAACTCAAACACCGATAAAATCCCATTCCACCCGTATTA
CACGTACAAAGACCTCCTAGGACTTATTATTATACTATTCCTCCTCCTACTCCTCGCCCTATTC
GCACCAAATCTTCTAGGAGATCCAGAAAATTTTACCCCAGCAAACCCCCTAGTAACCCCTCCAC
ACATCAAACCAGAATGATACTTCCTGTTCGCATACGCCATTCTCCGCTCCATTCCAAATAAACT
TGGGGGCGTTCTAGCCCTCTTATTCTCAATCCTAGTACTCCTAACAATCCCACTACTACACACA
TCTAAACAACGAAGCAACACCTTCCGCCCAATCTCACAAATCATATTCTGAACACTTATCTCAA
ACATCATTATTCTC

Detail

Institution CodeKUZ
Collection CodeKUZ
Catalog NumberR60349
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyScincidae
SubfamilyScincinae
Tribe
GenusPlestiodon
Subgenus
Specific Epithetfinitimus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NamePlestiodon finitimus
Scientific Name AuthorshipOkamoto et Hikida, 2012
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByT. Okamoto
Date Identified2012/08/23
Taxon Remarks採集時の同定:ニホントカゲ Eumeces japonicus
CountryJapan
Higher Geographyaround Odai Junior High School, Kami/Mise, Odai, Mie Pref.
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceMie
County
MunicipalityOdai Town
LocalityKamimise
Locality DetailAround Odai Junior High School
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates34.4000 N, 34.4000 E
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sexfemale
Start Collecting Date2004-05-27
End Collecting Date2004-05-27
Recorded ByT. Okamoto
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
PreparationsFixed in Formalin, preserved in 70% ethanol
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
RemarksOkamoto & Hikida (2009, J. Zool. Syst. Evol. Res., 47:181-188)

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)