日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | KUZ:KUZ:R51161 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode vouchers of Systematic Zoology Lab, Kyoto University

Images

Specimen image R51161 1
Specimen image R51161 2

Sequences

Region namecytochromeb
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

KUZ:KUZ:R51161:cytochromeb>
TTTTGGCTCATTATTAGGAGTATGCCTTATCGTACAAGTAGTAACAGGCCTATTCCTAGCCATG
CACTATACAGCGGACATTTCCTCTGCCTTCTCATCCATCGCCCACATTTGCCGAGACGTACAAT
ACGGCTGACTCATCCGAAACTTACACGCCAATGGAGCATCCATATTTTTCATTTGCATCTACCT
TCACATCGGACGGGGCCTTTATTACGGCTCATACATGTTTAAAGAGACCTGAAACATCGGAGTA
ATCCTCCTACTTCTCGTAATAGCAACAGCATTCGTAGGATATGTCCTACCATGAGGACAAATAT
CCTTTTGAGGCGCAACCGTAATTACAAACCTCTTATCAGCAATTCCCTACGTTGGCACAAGCCT
CGTGGAATGAATCTGGGGTGGGTTCTCCGTAGACAACGCAACCCTCACCCGATTTTTCACATTC
CACTTCCTACTCCCCTTCGCTATCATAGGGGCCTCAATAATTCACCTACTATTCCTCCACGAAA
CAGGGTCAAACAACCCAACAGGACTAAACTCAAACACAGATAAAGTCCCATTCCACCCATACTA
CACATACAAAGACCTCTTAGGACTCGTCATCATACTACTTTTTCTCCTACTCCTCGCCCTATTT
GCACCAAACCTTTTAGGGGATCCAGAAAACTTCACTCCAGCAAACCCCCTAGTAACCCCCCCAC
ACATCAAACCAGAGTGGTACTTTCTATTCGCATACGCCATCCTCCGCTCTATTCCAAATAAACT
TGGAGGCGTCCTAGCTCTATTACTCTCAATCCTAGTACTATTAGCAATCCCACTACTACACACA
GCTAAACAACGAAGCAACATCTTCCGCCCAATCTCACAGGCTATATTCTGAACACTAGTCTCAA
ATATCATTATTCTC

Region namemitochondrialLSUrRNA
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

KUZ:KUZ:R51161:mitochondrialLSUrRNA>
TGTCTTCTAAATAAAGACCGGTATGAATGGCTAAATGAGGACAAACCTGTCTCTTGCAACTAAT
CAGTGAAACTGATCTCCCGGTCCAAAAGCCGGGATAAACCCATAAGACGAGAAGACCCTGTGGA
GCTTTAAACAAACTACCATGCACCCACCAACACTGCGACTAGTAGGGAGTTTTAAGTTGGGGCG
ACTTCGGAACTAAAAAAAACTTCCGAGCATAGAACCACCCGTTCTTACCAAGACCAACAAGTCA
AAGTCAAAAAATGACCCAGTAACACTGATCAACGAACCAAGTTACCCCAGGGATAACAGCGCCA
TCTTCTTCAAGAGTTCATATCGACAAGAAGGTTTACGACCTCGATGTTGGATCAGGACACCCCA
ATGGTGCAGCCGCTATTAAAGGTTCGTTTGTTCAACGATTAATAGT

Region namemitochondrialSSUrRNA
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

KUZ:KUZ:R51161:mitochondrialSSUrRNA>
GCTTAGCCATAAACCAAGGTAGTACACATACAGCACTACCCGCCAGAGAACTACAAGTGAAAAA
CTCAAAACTCCAAGGACTTGGCGGTGCTCCACATCAACCTAGAGGAGCCTGTCCTATAATCGAT
AATCCACGTTTTACCCTACCACCTTTCGCCCTCAGCCTATATACCGCCGTCGTTCAGCCTACCC
TATGAAAGAAGTAAAGTAAGCAAAATAGTCACTAACTAGTACGTCAGGTCAAGGTGTAGCACAT
AAGGTGGAAGAGATGGGCTACATTCTCTACCATAGAGAACACGAACAGCTTAATGAAACTTAGG
CTAAAAGGCGGATTTAGAAGTAAGACAAACAAGAAACCCTGTCTTAAACCCGCTCTGGAGCGCG
C

Detail

Institution CodeKUZ
Collection CodeKUZ
Catalog NumberR51161
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyScincidae
SubfamilyScincinae
Tribe
GenusPlestiodon
Subgenus
Specific Epithetlatiscutatus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NamePlestiodon latiscutatus
Scientific Name AuthorshipHallowell, 1861
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByT. Okamoto
Date Identified2005
Taxon Remarks採集時の同定:オカダトカゲ Eumeces okadae
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyHabu Port, Izuoshima Is., Izu Gr., Tokyo Metro.
Continent
Water Body
Island GroupIzu Group
IslandOshima Island
State ProvinceTokyo
County
MunicipalityOshima Town
Locality
Locality DetailHabu Port
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates34.6836 N, 34.6836 E
Geodetic DatumWGS84
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date2001-03-21
End Collecting Date2001-03-21
Recorded ByT. Okamoto
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
PreparationsFixed in Formalin, preserved in 70% ethanol
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
RemarksOkamoto et al. (2006, Zool. Sci., 23:419-425)

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)