日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | KUZ:KUZ:R36558 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode vouchers of Systematic Zoology Lab, Kyoto University

Images

Specimen image R36558 1
Specimen image R36558 2

Sequences

Region namecytochromeb
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

KUZ:KUZ:R36558:cytochromeb>
CTTCGGCTCGCTACTGGGAGTATGCCTTATCGCACAAGTATTAACAGGCCTATTCCTAGCCATG
CACTATACAGCAGATATTTCCTCTGCCTTCTCCTCCGTCGCCCACATCTGTCGAGACGTACAAT
ACGGCTGACTTATCCGAAACCTACACGCCAATGGCGCATCCATGTTCTTCATTTGCATCTACCT
TCACATTGGACGGGGCCTTTACTACGGCTCATACATATACAAAGAGACCTGAAATATCGGAGTC
GTCCTCCTACTTCTAGTAATAGCAACAGCATTTGTGGGGTACGTTCTTCCATGAGGACAAATAT
CCTTCTGAGGCGCAACCGTAATTACAAACCTACTATCAGCAATCCCGTACGTTGGCACAAGCCT
GGTAGAGTGGATCTGAGGGGGATTCTCCGTGGATAACGCAACCCTCACCCGATTTTTCACATTC
CACTTCCTCCTGCCTTTCACCATCATAGGAGCTTCAATAATCCATCTAATGTTCCTCCACGAAA
CAGGATCAAACAACCCAACTGGACTAAACTCAAACACCGATAAAATCCCATTCCACCCGTATTA
CACGTACAAAGACCTCCTAGGACTTACTATTATACTATTCCTCCTCCTACTCCTCGCCCTATTC
GCACCAAATCTTCTAGGGGACCCAGAAAATTTTACCCCAGCAAACCCCTTAGTAACCCCTCCAC
ACATCAAACCAGAATGATACTTCCTGTTCGCATACGCCATTCTCCGCTCCATTCCAAATAAACT
TGGGGGCGTTCTAGCCCTCTTATTCTCAATCCTAGTACTCCTAACAATCCCACTACTACACACA
TCTAAACAACGAAGCAATACCTTCCGCCCAATCTCACAAATCATATTCTGAACACTTATCTCAA
ACATCATTATTCTC

Region namemitochondrialLSUrRNA
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

KUZ:KUZ:R36558:mitochondrialLSUrRNA>
TGTCTTCTAAATAAAGACCAGTATGAACGGCTAAATGAGGACAAACCTGTCTCTTGCAACCAAT
CAGTGAAACTGATCTCCCGGTCCAAAAGCCGGGATAACCCCATAAGACGAGAAGACCCTGTGGA
GCTTGAAACAAGCTACTATGCACCACACAAGCTGCAACTAGTAGGCAGTTTTAAGTTGGGGCGA
CTTCGGAACCAAAAGAAACTTCCGAGCACAGAACCACCCACTCTTACTAAGACTAACAAGTCAA
AGTCTAAAAACGACCCAGTATCACTGATCAACGAACCAAGTTACCCCAGGGATAACAGCGCCAT
CTTCTTCAAGAGTTCATATCGACAAGAAGGTTTACGACCTCGATGTTGGATCAGGACACCCCAA
TGGTGCAGCCGCTATTAAAGGTTCGTTTGTTCAACGATTAACAGT

Region namemitochondrialSSUrRNA
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

KUZ:KUZ:R36558:mitochondrialSSUrRNA>
GCTCAGCCATAAACTATGGTAGTCTGATCACAATACTACCCGCCAGAGAACTACAAGTGAAAAA
CTTAAAACTCCAAGGACTTGGCGGTGCTCCACATCAACCTAGAGGAGCCTGTCCTATAATCGAT
AATCCACGTTCCACCCTACCACCTTTTGCCCTCAGCCTATATACCGCCGTCGTCAGCCTACCTT
CTGAAAGAAGCACAGTAAGCAAAACAGTTACTAACTAGCACGTCAGGTCAAGGTGTAGCACATG
AGGTGGAAGAGATGGGCTACATTTTCTGCCACAGAAAACACGAACAGCCTAATGAAACTTAGAC
CAAAAGGCGGATTTAGCAGTAAGACAAGCAAGAAACCCTGTCTTAAACCCGCTCTGGAGCGCGC

Detail

Institution CodeKUZ
Collection CodeKUZ
Catalog NumberR36558
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyScincidae
SubfamilyScincinae
Tribe
GenusPlestiodon
Subgenus
Specific Epithetfinitimus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NamePlestiodon finitimus
Scientific Name AuthorshipOkamoto et Hikida, 2012
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByT. Okamoto
Date Identified2012/08/23
Taxon Remarks採集時の同定:ニホントカゲ Eumeces japonicus
CountryJapan
Higher GeographyGobo, Wakayama Pref.
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceWakayama
County
MunicipalityGobo City
Locality
Locality Detail
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date1995-04-13
End Collecting Date1995-04-13
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
PreparationsFixed in Formalin, preserved in 70% ethanol
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
RemarksOkamoto & Hikida (2009, J. Zool. Syst. Evol. Res., 47:181-188)

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)