日本語 Japanese | 英語 English

Specimens | KUZ:KUZ:R30677 | Detail

Back

Dataset

DNA barcode vouchers of Systematic Zoology Lab, Kyoto University

Images

Specimen image R30677 1
Specimen image R30677 2

Sequences

Region namecytochromeb
DDBJ Accession No.
BOLD Accession No.

KUZ:KUZ:R30677:cytochromeb>
CTTCGGCTCGCTACTGGGGGTATGCCTTATTACACAAGTATTAACAGGCCTATTCCTAGCCATG
CACTATACAGCAGATATTTCCTCTGCCTTCTCCTCCGTCGCCCACATCTGTCGAGACGTACAAT
ACGGCTGACTTATCCGAAACCTACACGCCAATGGCGCATCCATGTTCTTCATTTGCATTTACCT
CCACATTGGACGGGGCCTTTACTACGGCTCATACATATACAAAGAAACCTGAAATATTGGGGTA
ATTCTCCTACTTCTAGTAATAGCAACAGCATTTGTAGGATACGTTCTTCCATGAGGACAAATAT
CCTTCTGAGGCGCAACCGTAATTACAAACCTATTATCAGCAATCCCGTACATTGGCACAAGCCT
AGTAGAGTGGATCTGGGGGGGATTCTCCGTAGATAACGCAACTCTCACCCGATTTTTCACATTC
CACTTCCTCCTGCCTTTCGCCGTCATGGGAGCTTCAATAATCCACCTAATGTTCCTCCACGAAA
CAGGGTCAAACAACCCAACTGGACTAAACTCAAACACGGACAAAATCCCATTCCACCCGTACTA
CACGTACAAAGACCTCCTAGGGCTCATTATTATATTATTCTTCCTCCTACTCCTCGCCCTATTC
ACACCAAATCTTCTAGGAGACCCAGAAAATTTTACCCCAGCAAACCCCCTAGTAACCCCTCCCC
ACATCAAACCAGAATGATACTTCCTATTCGCATACGCCATTCTCCGCTCCATTCCAAATAAACT
TGGGGGCGTTCTAGCCCTCTTATTCTCAATCCTAGTACTCCTAACAATCCCACTACTACATACA
TCCAAACAACGAAGCAGCACCTTCCGCCCAATCTCACAAATTATATTCTGAACACTTATCTCAA
ACATCATTATTCTC

Detail

Institution CodeKUZ
Collection CodeKUZ
Catalog NumberR30677
Record Number
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyScincidae
SubfamilyScincinae
Tribe
GenusPlestiodon
Subgenus
Specific Epithetfinitimus
Taxon Rank
Infraspecific Epithet
Scientific NamePlestiodon finitimus
Scientific Name AuthorshipOkamoto et Hikida, 2012
Other Names
Subspecies Range
Identified ByT. Okamoto
Date Identified2012/08/23
Taxon Remarks採集時の同定:ニホントカゲ Eumeces latiscutatus
CountryJapan
Higher GeographySukayu Spa, Mt. Hakkoda, Aomori, Aomori Pref.
Continent
Water Body
Island Group
Island
State ProvinceAomori
County
MunicipalityAomori City
Locality
Locality DetailSukayu Spa, Mt. Hakkoda
Elevation
Depth
Coodinates
Geodetic Datum
Verbatim Coordinates
Field Number
Georeference Remarks
Sex
Start Collecting Date1994-07-07
End Collecting Date1994-07-07
Recorded By
Type Status
Sampling Protocol
Life Stage
Ecological Information
PreparationsFixed in Formalin, preserved in 70% ethanol
Tissue Institution Code
Tissue Collection Code
Tissue Catalog Number
RemarksOkamoto et al. (2006, Zool. Sci., 23:419-425);Okamoto & Hikida (2009, J. Zool. Syst. Evol. Res., 47:181-188)

Back

Ruga-specimen system created by Utsugi Jinbo (National Museum of Nature and Science)